|
|
Jojoba oilJojoba oil refers to a liquid wax produced in the seed of the jojoba plant. Jojoba plant is found in southern Arizona, southern California and northwest Mexico. Jojoba oil contains approximately 50% of the jojoba seed. Native Americans and Mexicans have used this oil for eczema, hair care and skin care. It is very smooth and non- greasy. It protects the skin from moisture loss and prevents dehydration. It also protects the skin from adverse night time conditions of the skin.Jojoba oil is very good at restructuring and toning skin. It has got balancing and soothing properties which is good for skin care, hair care and nourishment of skin of all types. It also helps in controlling acne. It is used as an ingredient in shampoos, conditioners, facial, body and lotions. It is very rich in protein, vitamin E and minerals and can be stored for a long time. More Terms Explained here |
Basics Of Aromatherapy
Aromatherapy is a natural means of treating various illnesses using the Natural oil extracts obtained form different parts of a plant that is rich in medicinal values.
Haven´t found the article you are looking for, please suggest your article. We value all your suggestions and comments. |
|
Guide To Aromatherapy
Aromatherapy has a solution for every problem that is sensed both physically and mentally with the help of traditional practicing treatment system.
|
|
|
Simple Aromatherapy treatment at home |
Modes of application of Aroma Oils
|
| Home | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Contact Us | Copyrights © Copyright 2011, All rights reserved.Read Legal and Privacy Policy |